Petersfield Academy of Dance

Click here to edit subtitle

PAD - Timetable 2019

NC - New Class

IO - Invitation Only

EC - Exam Class

PBT - Progressing Ballet Technique

PL - Private Lesson

SS - Starting Soon


Monday - St Peters Hall 

14.15-14.45 Pre-School Ballet 

15.45-16.15 Pre-Primary Ballet (NC)

16.15-18.45 Private Lessons


Monday - Steep Village Hall

16.00-16.30 Grade 1 Ballet 

16.30-17.15 Grade 2 Ballet

17.15-18.15 Grade 3 Ballet

18.15-19.30 Advanced 1 Ballet


Monday - Herne Leisure Centre

15.45-16.15 Primary Ballet 

16.15-16.45 Mini Stretch/Jazz

16.45-17.15 Primary Tap

17.15-17.30 Private Lesson

17.30-18.30 Junior Stretch/Jazz

18.30-19.30 Pre-Senior Stretch/Jazz

19.30-20.30 Senior Stretch/Jazz


Monday - Community Centre 

(2nd Mon of each month start at 16.30)

16.00-16.30 Boys Tap TBC

16.30-17.00 Private Lesson

17.00-17.45 Grade 2 Tap

17.45-18.30 Grade 2 Modern

18.30-19.15 Grade 3 Tap


Tuesday - Community Centre

16.00-16.45 Beginner Pointe Work Class

16.45-17.45 Intermediate Ballet

17.45-18.30 Pointe Work Class (IO)

18.30-19.45 Advanced 1 Ballet

        

Tuesday - Herne Leisure Centre

16.30-17.30 Contemporary (Adv) 

17.30-18.30 Contemporary 

           

Tuesday - Sheet Hall

16.00-16.45 Grade 1 Tap 

16.45-17.30 Grade 1 Modern 

17.30-18.45 Private Lessons


Wednesday - Methodist Church Hall

16.00-16.45 Grade 4 Modern

16.45-17.30 Grade 4 Tap

17.30-18.15 Grade 3 Tap

18.15-19.00 Grade 3 Modern


Wednesday - Methodist Church

16.00-16.30 Pre-Primary Ballet 

16.30-17.15 Grade 1 Ballet

17.15-18.00 Grade 2 Ballet

18.00-19.00 Grade 4 Ballet


Wednesday - Sheet Hall

14.15-14.45 Pre-School Ballet

15.45-16.15 Pre-Primary Ballet (NC) 

16.15-17.00 Primary Ballet

17.00-18.00 Grade 2/3 Ballet

18.00-19.00 Intermediate Ballet

19.00-20.00 Grade 5 Ballet


Wednesday - The Space

16.00-16.45 Grade 2 Tap

16.45-17.30 Grade 2 Modern

17.30-18.15 Grade 6 Tap

18.15-19.00 Adult Tap 

19.00-20.00 Adult Ballet


Wednesday - St Laurence Hall

(2nd Wed of each month start at 16.30)

4:00-7:00 Private Lessons


Thursday - St Peters Hall

16.00-16.30 Grade 1 Tap 

16.30-17.00 Grade 1 Modern

17.00-17.45 Grade 2 Modern

17.45-18.30 Grade 2 Tap

18.30-19.15 Grade 2 Modern

19.15-20.00 Beginner Teenage Tap


Thursday - Community Centre 

15.45-16.15 Private Lesson

16.15-17.00 Grade 6 Modern

17.00-18.00 Intermediate Tap

18.00-18.45 Intermediate Modern


Friday - Community Centre (Club Room)

16.00-16.45 Intermediate Tap

16.45-17.30 Grade 3 Tap 

17.30-18.00 Advanced 2 Tap

18.00-20.00 Private Lessons


Friday - Community Centre (Main Hall)

16.00-16.45 Grade 3 Modern

16.45-17.30 Grade 5 Modern 

17.30-18.15 Grade 4 Modern


Friday - Community Centre (Exhibition Room)

17.30-18.15 Pre-Pointe Class (IO)

18.15-19.00 PBT


Friday - Community Centre

18.15-19.00 Contemporary - Junior 

19.00-20.00 Contemporary - Senior 


Saturday - Community Centre (Main Hall)

09.00-09.30 Pre-School Ballet

09.30-10.00 Pre-Primary Ballet (NC)

10.00-10.45 Primary Ballet

10.45-13.00 Private Lessons


Saturday - Sheet Hall

09.00-09.45 Primary Ballet

09.45-10.30 Grade 1 Ballet 

10.30-11.30 Grade 2 Ballet 

11.30-12.30 Grade 3 Ballet

12.30-13.00 Boys (PL)