Petersfield Academy of Dance

Click here to edit subtitle

PAD - Timetable Sept 2019

NC - New Class

IO - Invitation Only

EC - Exam Class

PBT - Progressing Ballet Technique


Monday - St Peters Hall 

14.15-14.45 Pre-School Ballet 

15.45-16.15 Pre-Primary Ballet (NC)

16.15-18.45 Private Lessons


Monday - Steep Village Hall

16.00-16.45 Grade 1 Ballet 

16.45-17.45 Grade 2 Ballet

17.45-18.45 Grade 3 Ballet

18.45-19.45 Advanced 1 Ballet


Monday - Herne Leisure Centre

15.45-16.15 Primary Ballet 

16.15-16.45 Mini Stretch/Jazz

16.45-17.15 Primary Tap

17.15-18.15 Junior Stretch/Jazz

18.15-19.15 Senior Stretch/Jazz


Monday - Community Centre 

(2nd Mon of each month start at 16.30)

16.00-16.30 Private Lesson

16.30-17.00 Grade 1 Tap (Boys) 

17.00-17.45 Grade 2 Tap

17.45-18.30 Grade 2 Modern

18.30-19.15 Grade 3 Tap


Tuesday - Community Centre

16.00-16.45 Beginner Pointe Work Class

16.45-17.45 Intermediate Ballet

17.45-18.30 Pointe Work Class (IO)

18.30-19.45 Advanced 1 Ballet

                   

Tuesday - Sheet Hall

16.00-16.30 Pre-Primary Ballet (NC)

16.30-17.15 Grade 1 Tap 

17.15-18.00 Grade 1 Modern 

18.00-18.45 Private Lessons


Wednesday - Methodist Church Hall

16.00-16.45 Grade 3 Tap (EC)

16.45-17.30 Grade 3 Modern (EC)

17.30-18.15 Grade 5 Tap

18.15-19.00 Grade 5 Modern


Wednesday - Methodist Church

16.00-16.45 Primary Ballet 

16.45-17.45 Grade 2 Ballet

17.45-18.45 Grade 3 Ballet

19.00-20.00 Grade 4 Ballet


Wednesday - Sheet Hall

14.15-14.45 Pre-School Ballet

15.45-16.15 Pre-Primary Ballet  

16.15-17.00 Grade 1 Ballet

17.00-18.00 Grade 2/3 Ballet

18.00-19.00 Intermediate Ballet

19.00-20.00 Grade 5 Ballet


Wednesday - The Space

16.00-16.30 Primary Tap (NC)

16.30-17.00 Primary Modern (NC)

17.00-17.45 Grade 2 Tap

17.45-18.30 Grade 2 Modern

18.30-19.15 Adult Tap 

19.15-20.00 Adult Ballet


Wednesday - St Laurence Hall

(2nd Wed of each month start at 16.30)

4:00-6.15 Private Lessons

6.15-7.00 Advanced 1 Modern 


Thursday - St Peters Hall

16.00-16.30 Grade 1 Tap 

16.30-17.00 Grade 1 Modern

17.00-17.45 Grade 2 Modern

17.45-18.30 Grade 2 Tap

18.30-19.15 Grade 2 Modern

19.15-20.00 Beginner Teenage Tap


Thursday - Community Centre 

15.45-16.15 Private Lesson

16.15-17.00 Grade 6 Modern

17.00-17.45 Intermediate Tap

17.45-18.30 Intermediate Modern


Friday - Community Centre (Club Room)

17.30-18.15 Grade 5 Modern

18.15-19.15 Acrobatic Arts


Friday - Community Centre (Main Hall)

16.00-16.45 Grade 4 Modern

16.45-17.30 Grade 4 Tap

17.30-18.30 Contemporary Teenagers 

18.30-19.15 Contemporary Junior

19.15-20.15 Contemporary Senior

20.15-20.45 Contemporary Pre-Major (IO)


Friday - Community Centre (Exhibition Room)

15.45-16.30 Acrobatic Arts

16.30-17.30 Acrobatic Arts

17.30-18.15 Pre-Pointe Class (IO)

18.15-19.00 PBT


Saturday - Community Centre (Main Hall)

09.00-09.30 Pre-Primary Ballet

09.30-10.00 Pre-School Ballet

10.00-10.30 Primary Modern (NC)

10.30-11.15 Primary Ballet 

11.15-13.00 Private Lessons


Saturday - Community Centre (Club Room)

09.00-09.30 Pre-Primary Ballet (NC)

09.30-10.00 Primary Tap (NC)


Saturday - Sheet Hall

09.00-09.45 Grade 1 Ballet

09.45-10.45 Grade 2 Ballet 

10.45-11.45 Grade 3 Ballet 

11.45-12.45 Private Lessons